Expenses on Refusal to Admit. If certain requests are duplicative of previous requests to which documents have already been produced, Plaintiff need not reproduce such documents but is requested to notify Defendant that such documents are among those already produced. This is a Court Sample and NOT a blank form. 1: Please admit that Plaintiff's medical care and bills, as claimed are related to the injuries suffered in the accident that is the basis for this lawsuit, were reasonable and necessary. Request For Admissions under KSA 60-236 (6-2017).pdf. Code of Civil Procedure §2033.220 titled Completeness of Responses; Reasonable Inquiry requires: (a) Each answer in a response to requests for admission shall be as complete and straightforward as the information reasonably available to the responding party permits. IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR TALBOT COUNTY, MARYLAND . The alleged defendant did not consent to this Cause 9842 action.